UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Recruitment 2024 for 1544 Posts

Education Training Government Permanent
  • Education Training
  • Government
  • Permanent
  • India
  • 36000 INR / Month
  • Salary: 36000
  • UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Recruitment 2024 for 1544 Posts

Website UKSSSC

UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Recruitment 2024 for 1544 Posts

UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Recruitment 2024 for 1544 Posts

UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Recruitment 2024 for 1544 Posts. Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Assistant Teacher LT Vacancies (Kumaon & Garhwal Divisions).

Name of the Post: UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT

Total Vacancy: 1544

Post Date: 16-03-2024

Brief Information: Online Form 2024

Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC)

Advt No. 58/UKSSSC/2024

Assistant Teacher LT Vacancy 2024

Application Fee

  • For Unreserved/ General/ Uttarakhand OBC Candidates: Rs. 300/-
  • For Uttarakhand SC/ ST/ EWS/ Divyang Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • For Orphans: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Through Online
                                                     Important Dates

  • Date of Advertisement: 14-03-2024
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 22-03-2024
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2024
  • Date for Edit Option: 16-04-2024 to 18-04-2024
  • Date/ Month of written competitive examination: July, 2024
Age Limit (as on 01-07-2024)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 42 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

  • Candidates should possess a Degree (Relevant Subjects) with LT Diploma/ B.Ed or B.A.Ed, B.Sc.Ed.
  • For more qualification details refer notification.

Vacancy Details

Sl.No.Post NameTotal
1.Assistant Teacher LT1544
Detailed Vacancy Details
Garhwal Division Vacancy Details
Subject NameGeneral BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi93150901
English81130901
Sanskrit07010100
Mathematics60100501
Science112190801
General93161302
Exercise57090300
Home Science01000200
Commerce10010000
Music00000200
Art102220501
Total6161065707
Kumaon Division Vacancy Details

Subject Name

General BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi70121102
English55091002
Sanskrit11020100
Mathematics77131002
Science79131703
General99162103
Art122120901
Exercise39060801
Home Science01000801
Commerce03010000
Music03000300
Urdu02000000
Total561849815
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply OnlineAvailable on 22-03-2024
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Social Platforms Links

Join us on the Telegram ChannelClick here
Join us on the WhatsApp Job Portal GroupClick here

 

Please share this job post with your social groups and friends

 

How to Apply For this Job Post

  1. Open the official website mentioned in the important link section
  2. Register yourself on the official website of the department
  3. Fill in all the details including personal photo and signature
  4. Pay as per the job post you have to apply for.
  5. Take a print of the confirmation details
Latest Jobs in Government Sector of India
UPSC IES and ISS Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online for 48 Posts
Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Recruitment 2024 for 222 Posts
Technical and Administrative Posts Recruitment in IIT Jodhpur
Free Job Alert on 03-04-2024
Free Job Alert on 02-04-2024
Government Job Vacancy in 2024 for Multiple Sectors
Multiple Government Jobs in 2024
Bodoland Territorial Council Assam Forester-I and Forest Guard Recruitment 2024 for 414 Posts
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Act Apprentice Recruitment 2024
Assistant Electrical Engineer Vacancy by BSPHCL for 460 Posts
Nursing Officer O.T Asst & Other Recruitment 2024 by SGPGIMS

Government Jobs

Jobs by States
Andhra Pradesh JobsArunachal Pradesh JobsAssam JobsBihar Jobs
Gujarat JobsHaryana JobsHimachal Pradesh JobsJharkhand Jobs
Madhya Pradesh JobsMaharashtra JobsManipur JobsMeghalaya Jobs
Odisha JobsPunjab JobsRajasthan JobsSikkim Jobs
Tripura JobsUttar Pradesh JobsUttarakhand JobsWest Bengal Jobs
Dadra and Nagar Haveli JobsDelhi JobsLadakh JobsLakshadweep Jobs
Chhattisgarh JobsGoa JobsKarnataka JobsKerala Jobs
Mizoram JobsNagaland JobsTamil Nadu JobsTelangana Jobs
Andaman and Nicobar Island JobsChandigarh JobsJammu and Kashmir JobsPuducherry Jobs

Government Jobs UKSSSC Assistant Teacher

Sector Wise Jobs
Banking JobsDefence JobsIT Sector Jobs
Teaching JobsComputer JobsNursing Jobs
Medical JobsPolice JobsEngineering Jobs
Railways Jobs Fellowship JobsWork From Home Jobs

UKSSSC Assistant Teacher

To apply for this job email your details to devensharma9312@gmail.com

Scan the code